RESULTS FROM 40TH APPALOOSA NATIONAL SHOW 2017

FRIDAY 17TH MARCH 2017—ENGLISH DAY.

CLASS 1 BEST PRESENTED APPALOOSA HORSE & HANDLER

1   JAKE SAM HASTINGS

2 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

3 CV CEE ME RULE VIKKI MADGWICK

4 KISS ME KATE LEIGH-ANN HILL

5 CV THIS KIDS HOT JULIE RUSH

6 CEE IMA SWEET DREAMER TANIA DANDY

CLASS 2 APPALOOSA FILLY 2 YEARS & UNDER

1 WAPS HURACAN & CHAMPAGNE PATRICIA HAYDEN-PAYNE

2 CEE IMA SWEET DREAMER TANIA DANDY

3 RAKAU STARS & STRIPES JACQUES ROUX

4 CV CEE ME RULE VIKKI MADGWICK

CLASS 3 APPALOOSA MARE 3 YEARS& OVER

1 ARDENHOLM ASTRAL LACE MICHAEL REEHAL

2 CV THIS KIDS HOT JULIE RUSH

3 WAPS CAPRI JACQUI WINSPEAR

4 SMOKEY NEILL MUDFORD

5 KISS ME KATE LEIGH-ANN HILL

CHAMPION APPALOOSA MARE

WAPS HURACAN & CHAMPAGNE PATRICIA HAYDEN-PAYNE

RESERVE CHAMPION MARE

ARDENHOLM ASTRAL LACE MICHAEL REEHAL

CLASS 5 APPALOOSA STALLION 3 YEARS & OVER

1 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

CHAMPION APPALOOSA STALLION

GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

CLASS 7 APPALOOSA GELDING 3 YEARS & OVER

1 WAPS DATSUN JACQUI WINSPEAR

2 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW MARY WILSON

3 JAKE SAM HASTINGS

CHAMPION APPALOOSA GELDING

WAPS DATSUN JACQUI WINSPEAR

RESERVE CHAMPION GELDING

MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW MARY WILSON

SUPREME CHAMPION ENGLISH IN HAND APPALOOSA

GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

 

CLASS 15 HORSE MOST SUITABLE FOR DRESSAGE

1 WAPS HURACAN & CHAMPAGNE PATRICIA HAYDEN-PAYNE

2 WAPS CAPRI JACQUI WINSPEAR

3 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW MARY WILSON

4 KISS ME KATE LEIGH-ANN HILL

5 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

6 MYSTICAL CHOC AJIA ARMSTEAD

CLASS 16 HORSE MOST SUITABLE FOR SHOW JUMPING

1 KISS ME KATE LEIGH-ANN HILL

2 WAPS DATSUN JACQUI WINSPEAR

3 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

4 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW MARY WILSON

5 WAPS HURACAN & CHAMPAGNE PATRICIA HAYDEN-PAYNE

CLASS 17 HORSE MOST SUITABLE FOR HUNTER

1 WAPS DATSUN JACQUI WINSPEAR

2 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

3 KISS ME KATE LEIGH-ANN HILL

4 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW MARY WILSON

5 WAPS HURACAN & CHAMPAGNE PATRICIA HAYDEN-PAYNE

CLASS 18 HORSE MOST SUITABLE FOR HACK

1 CEE IMA SWEET DREAMER TANIA DANDY

2 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

3 CV CEE ME RULE VIKKI MADGWICK

4 CV THIS KIDS HOT JULIE RUSH

5 SMOKEY NEILL MUDFORD

6 KISS ME KATE LEIGH-ANN HILL

CLASS 19 BEST COMBINATION HORSE & RIDER

1 WAPS DATSUN JEREMY CLARK

2 WAPS CAPRI JACQUI WINSPEAR

3 HAMLIN KATHERINE WHITWELL

4 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

5 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

6 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 21 OPEN HACK OVER 148CM

1 WAPS DATSUN JEREMY CLARK

2 WAPS CAPRI JACQUI WINSPEAR

3 HAMLIN KATHERINE WHITWELL

4 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

5 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

6 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 23 BEST PACED & MANNERED HACK OVER 148CM

1 HAMLIN KATHERINE WHITWELL

2 WAPS DATSUN JEREMY CLARK

3 WAPS CAPRI JACQUI WINSPEAR

4 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW ELAINA BROWN

5 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

6 DROVERS BOY MARGARET EYTON

CHAMPION APPALOOSA HACK

WAPS DATSUN JEREMY CLARK

RESERVE CHAMPION HACK

HAMLIN KATHERINE WHITWELL

SUPREME CHAMPION ENGLISH RIDDEN HORSE

WAPS DATSUN JEREMY CLARK

 

CLASS 24 ADULT RIDER ON FLAT—NOVICE

1 MARGARET EYTON DROVERS BOY

2 BRONWYN PRESTON MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM

CLASS 25 ADULT RIDER ON FLAT—OPEN

1 JACQUI WINSPEAR WAPS CAPRI

2 LEIGH-ANN HILL KISS ME KATE

CLASS 26 YOUTH RIDER ON FLAT—17 YEARS & UNDER

1 KATHERINE WHITWELL HAMLIN
CLASS 28 OPEN RIDER OVER FENCES

1 JEREMY CLARK WAPS DATSUN

CLASS 29 YOUTH RIDER OVER FENCES—17 YEARS & UNDER

1 KATHERINE WHITWELL HAMLIN

CLASS 30 INTRODUCTORY DRESSAGE TEST OB

1 WAPS DATSUN JACQUI WINSPEAR

2 WAPS CAPRI JACQUI WINSPEAR

3 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

4 JAKE SAM HASTINGS

5 KISS ME KATE LEIGH-ANN HILL

6 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

CLASS 31 DRESSAGE TEST LEVEL 1A

1 WAPS CAPRI JACQUI WINSPEAR

2 WAPS DATSUN JACQUI WINSPEAR

3 DROVERS BOY MARGARET EYTON

4 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

CLASS 34 SHOW HUNTER HACK—60CM

1 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

2 SMOKEY NEILL MUDFORD

3 HAMLIN KATHERINE WHITWELL

4 WAPS DATSUN JEREMY CLARK

CLASS 35 SHOW HUNTER HACK—75CM

1 SMOKEY NEILL MUDFORD

2 WAPS DATSUN JEREMY CLARK

3 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

RESULTS FROM 4OTH APPALOOSA NATIONAL SHOW 2017

SATURDAY 18TH MARCH 2017—HALTER & WESTERN PERFORMANCE DAY

JUDGE: HELEN BENTLEY ( AUSTRALIA)

CLASS 37 APPALOOSA YEARLING FILLY

1 CEE IMA SWEET DREAMER TANIA DANDY

2 RAKAU STARS & STRIPES JACQUES ROUX

3 WAPS HURACAN & CHAMPAGNE PATRICIA HAYDEN-PAYNE

CHAMPION APPALOOSA FILLY

CEE IMA SWEET DREAMER TANIA DANDY

RESERVE CHAMPION FILLY

RAKAU STARS & STRIPES JACQUES ROUX

CLASS 39 APPALOOSA YEARLING COLT

1 CV VERSION OF DREAMS CAROLINE MCKNIGHT

CHAMPION APPALOOSA COLT

CV VERSION OF DREAMS CAROLINE MCKNIGHT

CLASS 41 APPALOOSA YEARLING GELDING

1 LAZY LOOKIN LOPER JUDE HARVEY

CHAMPION JUNIOR APPALOOSA GELDING

LAZY LOOKIN LOPER JUDE HARVEY

CLASS 42 APPALOOSA GELDING 2 & 3 YEARS

1 GOING PLATUNUM ELAINA BROWN

2 CEE I’M TOO HOT TO ZIP ANDREW BASSETT

CLASS 43 APPALOOSA GELDING 4 YEARS & OVER

1 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW MARY WILSON

2 JAKE SAM HASTINGS

3 WAPS DATSUN CAROLE DAVIS

4 IMPRESSIVE ZIP TOO LISA OSWALD

5 ACE HIGH CUATRO JEAN GANT

CHAMPION APPALOOSA GELDING

MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW MARY WILSON

RESERVE CHAMPION GELDING

JAKE SAM HASTINGS

CLASS 44 APPALOOSA MARE 2 & 3 YEARS

1 CV CEE ME RULE VIKKI MADGWICK

2 CV THIS KIDS HOT JULIE RUSH

CLASS 45 APPALOOSA MARE 4 YEARS & OVER

1 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

2 SMOKEY NEILL MUDFORD

3 IMA PRETTY WIMPY WHIZ ELAINA BROWN

4 WAPS CAPRI CAROLE DAVIS

5 MYSTICAL CHOC AJIA ARMSTEAD

6 ARDENHOLM ASTRAL LACE MICHAEL REEHAL

CHAMPION APPALOOSA MARE

CV CEE ME RULE VIKKI MADGWICK

RESERVE CHAMPION MARE

MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

CLASS 47 APPALOOSA STALLION 4 YEARS & OVER

1 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

CHAMPION APPALOOSA STALLION

GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

 

SUPREME CHAMPION APPALOOSA HALTER HORSE

CV VERSION OF DREAMS CAROLINE MCKNIGHT

 

CLASS 48 MOST COLOURFUL APPALOOSA FEMALE

1 SMOKEY NEILL MUDFORD

2 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

3 MYSTICAL CHOC AJIA ARMSTEAD

4 ARDENHOLM ASTRAL LACE MICHAEL REEHAL

5 WAPS HURACAN & CHAMPAGNE PATRICIA HAYDEN-PAYNE

6 CEE IMA SWEET DREAMER TANIA DANDY

CLASS 49 MOST COLOURFUL APPALOOSA MALE

1 ACE HIGH CUATRO JEAN GANT

2 WAPS DATSUN CAROLE DAVIS

3 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

4 JAKE SAM HASTINGS

5 CEE I’M TOO HOT TO ZIP ANDREW BASSETT

6 GOING PLATINUM ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 51 GET OF SIRE

1 THE ULTIMATE DREAM SHEILA DANDY

2 WAPS MASERATI CAROLE DAVIS

CLASS 52 PRODUCE OF DAM

1 SUNDAYS CHERIE CAROLE DAVIS

CLASS 53 APPALOOSA MOST SUITABLE FOR WESTERN PLEASURE

RESULTS NOT AVAILABLE

CLASS HF1 APPALOOSA YEARLING HALTER FUTURITY

1 CV VERSION OF DREAMS CAROLINE MCKNIGHT

2 LAZY LOOKIN LOPER JUDE HARVEY

3 CEE IMA SWEET DREAMER TANIA DANDY

4 RAKAU STARS & STRIPES JACQUES ROUX

5 WAPS HURACAN & CHAMPAGNE PATRICIA HAYDEN-PAYNE

CLASS HF3 APPALOOSA 2 YEAR OLD HALTER FUTURITY

1 CV CEE ME RULE VIKKI MADGWICK

2 CEE I’M TOO HOT TO ZIP ANDREW BASSETT

CLASS HF 5 APPALOOSA 3 YR OLD HALTER FUTURITY

1 CV THIS KIDS HOT JULIE RUSH

CLASS 74 OPEN SHOWMANSHIP

1 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

2 JAKE SAM HASTINGS

3 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 75 AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP

1 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

CLASS 77 ROOKIE SHOWMANSHIP

1 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 79 OPEN TRAIL CLASSIC

1 ACE HIGH CUATRO JEAN GANT

2 DROVERS BOY MARGARET EYTON

3 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

CLASS 80 SENIOR HORSE TRAIL

1 ACE HIGH CUATRO JEAN GANT

2 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

3 JAKE SAM HASTINGS

4 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

5 DROVERS BOY MARGARET EYTON

6 IMPRESSIVE ZIP TOO LISA OSWALD

CLASS 81 JUNIOR HORSE TRAIL

1 GOING PLATINUM ELAINA BROWN

2 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 82 AMATEUR TRAIL

1 IMPRESSIVE ZIP TOO LISA OSWALD

2 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

3 ACE HIGH CUATRO JEAN GANT

4 DROVERS BOY MARGARET EYTON

CLASS 85 `WALK & JOG TRAIL

1 CV THIS KIDS HOT JULIE RUSH

2 GOING PLATINUM ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 86 COSTUME CLASS

1 CV TYHIS KIDS HOT JULIE RUSH

2 MYSTICAL CHOC AJIA ARMSTEAD

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

RESULTS FROM 40TH APPALOOSA NATIONAL SHOW 2017

SUNDAY 19TH MARCH 2017—WESTERN PERFORMANCE DAY

JUDGE: HELEN BENTLEY ( AUSTRALIA)

CLASS 88 SENIOR HORSE HUNTER UNDER SADDLE

1 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

CLASS 89 JUNIOR HORSE HUNTER UNDER SADDLE

1 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 90 AMATEUR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE

1 IMPRESSIVE ZIP TOO LISA OSWALD

CLASS 93 OPEN HUNT SEAT EQUITATION

1 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 97 OPEN HORSEMANSHIP

1 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 99 AMATEUR HORSEMANSHIP

1 DROVERS BOY MARGARET EYTON

2 IMPRESSIVE ZIP TOO LISA OSWALD

CLASS 100 ROOKIE HORSEMANSHIP

1 MYSTICAL CHOC AJIA ARMSTEAD

CLASS 101 WALK & JOG HORSEMANSHIP

1 CV THIS KIDS HOT JULIE RUSH

CLASS 102 SENIOR HORSE WESTERN PLEASURE

1 IMPRESSIVE ZIP TOO LISA OSWALD

CLASS 103 JUNIOR HORSE WESTERN PLEASURE

1 MIDNIGHTS SILVER SHADOW ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 104 AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE

1 IMPRESSIVE ZIP TOO LISA OSWALD

CLASS 105 YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE

1 MYSTICAL CHOC AJIA ARMSTEAD

CLASS 106 ROOKIE WESTERN PLEASURE

1 MYSTICAL CHOC AJIA ARMSTEAD

2 ARDENHOLM ASTRAL LACE MICHAEL REEHAL

CLASS 107 WALK & JOG WESTERN PLEASURE

1 GOING PLATINUM ELAINA BROWN

2 MYSTICAL CHOC AJIA ARMSTEAD

CLASS 109 OPEN REINING

1 ACE HIGH CUATRO JEAN GANT

2 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

3 IMA PRETTY WIMPY WHIZ ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 110 SENIOR HORSE REINING

1 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

2 IMPRESSIVE ZIP TOO LISA OSWALD

3 ACE HIGH CUATRO JEAN GANT

4 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

CLASS 111 JUNIOR HORSE REINING

1 IMA PRETTY WIMPY WHIZ ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 113 OPEN RANCH RIDING

1 JAKE SAM HASTINGS

2 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

3 ACE HIGH CUATRO JEAN GANT

CLASS 114 SENIOR HORSE RANCH RIDING

1 ACE HIGH CUATRO JEAN GANT

2 JAKE SAM HASTINGS

3 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

4 DROVERS BOY MARGARET EYTON

5 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

CLASS 115 JUNIOR HORSE RANCH RIDING

1 IMA PRETTY WIMPY WHIZ ELAINA BROWN

CLASS 117 AMATEUR RANCH RIDING

1 ACE HIGH CUATRO JEAN GANT

2 IMA PRETTY WIMPY WHIZ ELAINA BROWN

3 DROVERS BOY MARGARET EYTON

4 MIDSUMMERS NITE DREAM BRONWYN PRESTON

CLASS 119 SENIOR HORSE WESTERN RIDING

1 IMPRESSIVE ZIP TOO LISA OSWALD

CLASS 121 OPEN KEYHOLE RACE

1 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

CLASS 122 OPEN BARREL RACE

1 GABS WHATA KRACKA ALLISON MERCEL

2 MYSTICAL CHOC AJIA ARMSTEAD

17 SUPREME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAT SHOW 17 SUPREME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAT SHOW 17 PICS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAT SHOW 17 PICS 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAT SHOW 17 PICS 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAT SHOW 17 PICS 4